January 2018

December 1, 2017 to January 31, 2018 – Registration for first cohort of participants.

FREE Information Sessions

Bring your questions, learn more and meet our Program Co-ordinator, Kathleen Burr, and other members of the Teaching Team. Our next dates are:

  • Monday, January 15, 2018 – 6 pm to 7 pm
  • Sunday, January 28, 2018 – 2 pm to 3 pm

Sign Up HERE!

February 2018

February 2-4: Restorative Yoga Training (Elective Option – 30 Hours) with Anne Tessier

March 2018

March 2-4 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm and Saturday and Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm (both days): Yogic Philosophy, Lifestyle and Ethics (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Jessie Carson
March 23-25: Yin Yoga Training (Elective Option – 30 Hours) with Laurie Howe and Stephane Ippersiel

April 2018

April 6-8 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday & Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm: Teaching Methodology (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Stephanie Turple

May 2018

May 4-6: Gentle Yoga Training (Elective Option – 15 Hours) with Mike Hutkins
May 30 – 6 pm to 9 pm: Advanced Anatomy, Physiology and Biomechanics Part 1 (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Jenna Switzer

June 2018

June 9-10 – 11:30 am to 6 pm (both days): Advanced Anatomy, Physiology and Biomechanics Part 2 (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Jenna Switzer
June 3 – 11:30 am to 6 pm: Yoga Nidra (Elective Option – 5 Hours) with Julia Long
June 22-24 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday & Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm: Advanced Asana (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Laurie Howe

July 2018

Summer Break

August 2018

August 18 – 9 am to 6 pm: Business of Yoga (Elective Option – 10 Hours) with Devinder Kaur and Stephane Ippersiel
August 25-26 – 11:30 am to 6 pm (both days): Body Reading and Hands-On Assists (Elective Option – 10 Hours) with Jessie Carson

September 2018

September 8-9 & 29-30 – 11:30 am to 6 pm (all 4 days): Pranayama, Sanskrit Language & Mantra (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Gitanjali Adlakha-Hutcheon and Mike Hutkins
September 14-16: Chakra Yoga (Elective Option) with Anodea Judith

October 2018

October 12-14: Meditation Training (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Devinder Kaur
October 26-28 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday 9:30 am to 5:30 pm, Sunday 11:30 am to 5:30 pm: Chair Yoga Training (Elective Option – 15 Hours) with Mike Hutkins

November 2018

November 2-4 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday & Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm: Yoga of the Subtle Body (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Kathleen Burr
November 23-25 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday & Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm: Principles of Ayurveda (Core Module – 20 Hours) with Joanna Wolczyk

December 2018

December 7-9 – Friday 6 pm to 9 pm, Saturday & Sunday 11:30 am to 6 pm: Breathe to Heal (Elective Option) with Max Strom

 

We believe in the highest quality and caliber of training so that every student receives the time, focus and dedication of the trainers that is needed to create a solid foundation for practice and teaching. Although every effort is made to maintain consistency, faculty, dates and timings may be subject to change.